AMVCA 2015: Full List Of Winners & First Photos!

Adunni-Ade.gifisertone
Adunni Ade

It’s been quite a weekend! The 2015 edition of Africa Magic Viewers’ Choice Awards (AMVCA) took place on Saturday 7th of March, at the Convention Centre of the Eko Hotel & Suites in Victoria Island, Lagos, and it was definitely a night to remember.

From the glamorous looks from celebrities, the emotional speeches from winners and all the fun from the after party, OnoBello.com has you covered and will be bringing you all the action.

First, we are bringing you the full list of winners and our compliation of First Photos from the event.

Adunni Ade-1 Adunni Ade
Alex-EkuboAZAZAlex Ekubo

Andrea-Giaccaglia,-Tunde-Demuren-&-ToolzAKI Andrea Giaccaglia, Tunde Demuren & Toolz Andrea-GiaccagliaAJAOAndrea Giaccaglia

Annie IdibiaAnnie Idibia

Ariyike-Akinbobola-&-Abbyke-DominaAAAAAMMMAriyike Akinbobola & Abbyke Domina

Ariyike-Akinbobola-&-Denrele-EdunAAM Ariyike Akinbobola & Denrele EdunBeverly-NayaAMVBeverly Naya

Beverly-Naya-1AMBeverly Naya Blossom-Chukwujekwu21WE=Blossom Chukwujekwu

Bolanle-OlukanniP[P[Bolanle Olukanni Busola-&-Timi-DakoloWQERBusola & Timi Dakolo

Chiedu-IkediezeMN.MN.Chiedu Ikedieze Chinyere-Adogu;L;LChinyere Adogu

Cynthia-KamaluLOLKCynthia Kamalu Dakore-AkandeBV-VBDakore Akande

Denola-AdepetunA-A-ADenola Adepetun

Denrele-Edun-&-Toke-MakinwaAS-Denrele Edun & Toke Makinwa

Denrele-Edun13RAAAADenrele Edun DJ-Xclusive12RAAAADJ Xclusive Dolapo-Oni11AAAARRDolapo Oni Dotun-Kayode100AAAADotun Kayode

D'Prince9AAAAD’Prince Ebuka-Obi-Uchendu8TEEEEbuka Obi Uchendu

Eku EdeworEku Edewor Eku-Edewor-17TEEEEku Edewor Eku-Edewor-26AAAEku Edewor

Emma-Godwin-&-Alex-Ekubo5NCHEEmma Godwin & Alex Ekubo Emma-Godwin4HRIEmma Godwin Emma-Nyra...MEmma Nyra

Eucharia-Anunobi21=21-Eucharia Anunobi EyinnaXZ..Eyinna Ezinne-Akudo16AAAAEzinne Akudo

Fade OgunroFade Ogunro Fathia Balogun & Eniola BadmusFathia Balogun & Eniola Badmus Fathia BalogunFathia Balogun

Fathia-Balogun-&-Monalisa-Chinda15RAAAAFathia Balogun & Monalisa Chinda Femi-Jacobs14AAAAFemi Jacobs Funke-Akindele2121-12-Funke Akindele

Gbemi-Olateru-Olagbegi-1BN.BN.BGbemi Olateru Olagbegi Gbemi-Olateru-OlagbegiMN.NMN,NGbemi Olateru Olagbegi Gbenro-Ajibade,-N6-&-Tayo-FaniranWEWEWEGbenro Ajibade, N6 & Tayo Faniran

Genevieve NnajiGenevieve Nnaji Genevieve-Nnaji-1ABEGenevieve Nnaji Ibiere-AgwuREE-Ibiere Agwu

Ify-Jones,-Annie-Idibia-&-Yvonne-NwosuWTDFIfy Jones, Annie Idibia & Yvonne Nwosu IK-Ogbonna-&-SoniaMELAIK Ogbonna & Sonia IK-Ogbonna--1-1-1-IK Ogbonna

Ini-EdoI-DINIni Edo

Inidima-Okojie120==0Inidima Okojie

Isio-Wanogho--I-IIsio Wanogho

Iyabo-Ojo21-PI-Iyabo Ojo Jeremiah-OgbodoLK-;L-Jeremiah Ogbodo Jide-Kosoko21-12Jide Kosoko

Joke-Silva-&-Olu-JacobsVBVBVBV--Joke Silva & Olu Jacobs Joselyn DumasJoselyn Dumas Judith-Audu213-=-=-Judith Audu Julius-&-Ibiere-AgwuASDWFGR68760Julius & Ibiere Agwu Kehinde-BankoleADF-Kehinde Bankole Kiki-OmeiliSDFGHJHKiki Omeili

Korede-Bello,-Di’Ja-&-Reekado-Banks-0011--1-1-Korede Bello, Di’Ja & Reekado Banks Kunle-AfolayanBN-B-NB-BKunle Afolayan Kunle-IdowuQWXCV-XKunle Idowu Leslie-OkoyeL.L.LLeslie Okoye Lilian-UnachukwuMLALilian Unachukwu Lola-RaeRAERARELola Rae

Mariam-Adeyemi-&-John-Timmer0-0-0-0-===Mariam Adeyemi & John Timmer Mariam-Adeyemi8909090-0-Mariam Adeyemi Maria-OkanPTRTTMaria Okan Mercy-Johnson-3..,--POMercy Johnson Mercy-Johnson-22222222Mercy Johnson Mercy-Johnson-11100000000Mercy Johnson Mike-Ezuruonye1212-1-12Mike Ezuruonye Moet-Abebe120.0--Moet Abebe Monalisa ChindaMonalisa Chinda Munachi-Abii12121212100-Munachi Abii

Nedu-&-Mike-Ezuruonye0120120Nedu & Mike EzuruonyeNoble-Igwe,-Tee-A-&-Ebuka-Obi-Uchendu007001Noble Igwe, Tee A & Ebuka Obi Uchendu Noble-Igwe009Noble Igwe Nse-Ikpe-Etim007Nse Ikpe Etim OC-Ukeje909-9-29-2OC Ukeje Oge-OkoyeCBVNVFBCDOge Okoye Olamide-AdedejiOLCBSOlamide Adedeji OmawumiOMBKMOmawumi Omoni-Oboli-1!!5566Omoni Oboli Omoni-Oboli1127]Omoni Oboli

Oreka-Godis@wewOreka Godis Osas-Ighodaro$$Osas Ighodaro Osas-Ighodaro-&-Gbenro-Ajibade^Osas Ighodaro & Gbenro Ajibade Praiz,-Tonye-&-Iyanya12Praiz, Tonye & Iyanya

Rita DominicRita Dominic Rita-Dominic-1!@#Rita Dominic Ruth-Kadiri@#$Ruth Kadiri Sharon-Ojong@@Sharon Ojong Shina-PellerShina Peller Sika-Osei-&-Lola-Maja232=-=9009Sika Osei & Lola Maja

Sika-Osei@@12233Sika Osei Sonia-Morales-&-IK-Ogbonna121$$Sonia Morales & IK Ogbonna Stephanie-Coker][[][Stephanie Coker Susan-Peters-11-0OP-Susan Peters Susan-PetersQ!@Susan Peters Taje-Prest-&-Moet-AbebeAKAKATaje Prest & Moet Abebe Taje-PrestPRIEST00ITaje Prest Tamar01110001Tamar Tana-AdelanawhttodoTana Adelana Tayo-Faniran-&-Tamar90869786-0Tayo Faniran & Tamar 

Temi-DollfaceK94UI5-YITemi Dollface Toke-MakinwaX,CMNFOTU95UToke Makinwa Toni-Tones,VNFRGORJEToni Tones Toni-Tones-1233021-=10Toni Tones Tonto-DikehSDFJR90UE5Y06UTonto Dikeh Tonye-&-PraizDKNFUH57793Tonye & Praiz Toolz & Tunde DemurenToolz-&-Tunde-Demuren112VFGLFToolz & Tunde Demuren
ToolzTLANT

Toolz

Toyin-AimakhuKINKANKToyin Aimakhu Tunde-DemurenDFJ85U8U6 Tunde DemurenUbi-FranklinFGNRUY056-0Ubi Franklin Ufuoma-McDermottCDFGFJIRJGI-Ufuoma McDermott Uru-Eke14658487-=Uru Eke Vimbai-Mutinhiri546889787Vimbai Mutinhiri WajeWJKHLFAWaje Yvonne-Ekwerek-=-dhfruhguhrYvonne Ekwere Zainab-Balogun,mnm..mZainab Balogun Zinna Anumudu--hahahahaZinna Anumudu 

AMVCA 2015: Full List Of Winners

  1. Best Actor in a Comedy – Femi Jacobs – The Meeting
  2. Best Actress in a Comedy – Rita Dominic – The Meeting
  3. Best Actor in a Drama – OC Ukeje – Confusion Na Wa
  4. Best Actress in a Drama – Kehinde Bankole – October 1
  5. Best Art Director (Movie/ TV) – Pat Nebo – October 1
  6. Best Cinematographer (Movie/ TV) – Stanlee Ohikhuare – Verdict
  7. Best Comedy Writer (Movie/ TV) – Tunde Babalola – The Meeting
  8. Best Costume Designer (Movie/ TV) – Deola Sagoe & Obijie Oru – October 1
  9. Best Documentary – Yvonne Bassey – The Gift of The Nile
  10. Best Drama Writer (Movie/ TV) – Tunde Babalola – October 1
  11. Best Lighting Designer – Lanre Omofaiye – October 1
  12. Best Local Language Hausa – Hafizu Bello & Abubakar Bashir – Bincike
  13. Best Local Language Igbo – Obi Emelonye – Onye Ozi (The Messenger)
  14. Best Local Language Swahili – Sarika Hemi Lakhani – Veve
  15. Best Local Language Yoruba – Fathia Balogun – Iya Alalake
  16. Best Make Up Artist – Sacred Lola Maja – October 1
  17. Best Movie (Comedy) – Mildred Okwo & Rita Dominic – The Meeting
  18. Best Movie (Drama) – Steve Gukas – A Place in The Stars
  19. Best Movie Director – Kunle Afolayan – October 1
  20. Best New Media Online Video – Imoh Umoren – Hard Times
  21. Best Movie of 2014 – Kunle Afolayan – October 1
  22. Best Short Film – Ekene Mekwunye – Oblivious
  23. Best Sound Editing – Kulanen Ikyo – October 1
  24. Best Video Editor – Victoria Akujobi – Reflections
  25. Best Supporting Actress – Linda Ejiofor – The Meeting
  26. Best Supporting Actor – Blossom Chukwujekwu – Knocking on Heavens Door
  27. Best Television Series – Georgia Arnold – Shuga

Photo Credit: Instagram

Share this

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *